NPR News & Notes

  • NPR News and Notes With Farai Chideya

Research Evercleanse and other diet reviews

Very good reading!

I'm Jus' Saying...

Inspiriation Lyrics of the DAY!!

  • Inspiriation Lyrics of the DAY!!
    I Believe

    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    I'll do all things through Christ, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll do all things through Christ, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    He shall supply my need, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He shall supply my need, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    BRIDGE I:

    By faith I believe it, By faith I receive it
    By faith I can have it, By faith I can share it
    I believe just what he said


    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said

    He worked it out for me, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He worked it out for me, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    Bridge II:

    By faith I will know it, By faith I will show it
    By faith I will bare it, and now I'll declare
    I believe just what he said


    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said

    I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    He loosed the guilty stain, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He loosed the guilty stain, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe just what he said

    Christian Music Lyrics by: Gospel Music

« Liberian Invasion plans forced to the “back burner”… | Main | R. Kelly says: “I'm the Marvin Gaye of today. I'm the Bob Marley of today. I'm the Martin Luther King…” »

15 May 2007

Comments

I'd appreciate a spoiler warning, in the future.

Thanks for the verification change, btw.

@West

My bad man, I know that it is customary for a spoiler warning (you ought see how bent out of shape they go when I gave some spoilers for Justice League over in the DC forum, I thought I'd have to change me name and go hang out with Salmon Rushdie)

Dayum, say it ain't so...see my satellite dish quit on me on Sunday, and so, no Soprano's, no nothing....he killed Chris! Well, u know he thought Chris wanted to kill him, right...i thought he was gonna kill Paulie the other week...now i can understand that...well, i hope everything goes well and i get to see it this week, thanks for the update...spoiler included...lol!

Confession Time: I have never seen the Sopranos. But for your sake, I hope Tony, whoever he is, wasn't in a dream sequence.

I just hope Paulie's next.

Then, Phil. Phil's really workin' My last one.

Gosh, I haven't seen the last three or four seasons of the Sopranos. I've got a LOT of catching up to do! lol

This season has been a complete WASTE OF TIME. Every week I tell myself I'll boycott the remaining episodes ( I mean really, none of it matters or makes sense at this point) but I can't seem to pull it off. The way they got rid of Christopher was truly ridiculous.
My prediction:Everyone in the NJ crew will get wiped out with the exception of Paulie!

I refuse to watch this week. I'm over it.
(Not really, but still.)

OMG - i get so mad when there is a dream sequence in the story! OHHH That's so irritating. I am hoping that's not what happened on the episode!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Subscribe to DJ Black Adam

Blog powered by Typepad