NPR News & Notes

  • NPR News and Notes With Farai Chideya

Research Evercleanse and other diet reviews

Very good reading!

I'm Jus' Saying...

Inspiriation Lyrics of the DAY!!

  • Inspiriation Lyrics of the DAY!!
    I Believe

    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    I'll do all things through Christ, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll do all things through Christ, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    He shall supply my need, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He shall supply my need, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    BRIDGE I:

    By faith I believe it, By faith I receive it
    By faith I can have it, By faith I can share it
    I believe just what he said


    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said

    He worked it out for me, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He worked it out for me, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    Bridge II:

    By faith I will know it, By faith I will show it
    By faith I will bare it, and now I'll declare
    I believe just what he said


    I have my mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I'll have me mansion now, Oh
    I Believe, I believe just what he said

    I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I Believe
    I Believe, I believe just what he said


    He loosed the guilty stain, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
    He loosed the guilty stain, Oh
    I Believe, I Believe just what he said

    Christian Music Lyrics by: Gospel Music

« The Blood Makes the Grass Grow... | Main | My RELIGION is REALITY… »

05 June 2007

Comments

boy I tell you....don't mess with the gubment...they'll stick it to you everytime.

I thought that crap was bogus too. Basically they are just using him as an example to deter others.

I'm in agreement with the above comment. This affair reeks of the "If you don't support us with your entire being, you're a traitor!" sentiment that the authoritarian Right has been pushing on us for the last six years.

Yep Bogus.

That is so wrong for this to happen. Can't believe it...oh wait, let me slap myself back to reality. Yes, I can.

Yeah, I'd say file this under "bogus" too. I mean, sometimes it seems as if we live in Red China or something! What ever happened to the right to protest!?

As bogus as it maybe I feel like the Marine should have known better. If the Bush Admin is willing to put a CIA's operatives life in danger b/c of her husband, then they will destroy a man's reputation, even if he served honorably! Why does this seem such a suprise. I hope if anythings it is a wake upcall!!!

@justme:

I feel you, I don't trust the gov (nor major pharmecutical companies) lol

@Tsiporah:

Yep. Scare tactic.

@Filby:

Yep. These cats (The Bush Admin) are almost Stalinistic in their approach.

@Mark:

BOGUS!! (Most def)

@Los Angelista:

It is unfortunate that this is the current reality in the US

@Sugar:

Exactly, the vets from Vietnam protested in uniform often.

@Gyamfua:

He shouldn't be surprised, I agree, but he definately shouldn't let them get away with it without making some noise.


hey what can u say - but karma is a bitcH

@RDB:

Don't quite see how that is Karma, care to expand on that?

Damn, it's not enough that they controlled his every waking hour while he was serving. They have bogart afterwards also. That's Bull-Shyt!

@Nic:

Exactly.

I wish it was shocking... but it isn't.

Interesting that Peter Pace, the first Marine to Chair the Joint Chiefs of Staff, won't be renominated for his post.

How's that for poetic justice?

I heard about this today on Democracy Now (NPR) & was like WTF. Our gov't is fucked up & this is bogus!

Bygbaby

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Subscribe to DJ Black Adam

Blog powered by Typepad